John H. Watson Chair in Value Investing – Partha Mohanram
Deloitte & Touche Professorship in Accounting – Ole-Kristian Hope
McCutcheon Professorship in International Business – Hai Lu
L.R. Wilson/R.J. Currie Chair in Canadian Business History – Dimity Anastakis
Marcel Desautels Chair in Entrepreneurship – Kenneth Corts
Premier's Research Chair in Productivity and Competitiveness – Nate Baum Snow
SmartCentres Chair in Real Estate – Will Strange
J. Douglas and Ruth Grant Chair in Competitiveness and Prosperity – Dan Trefler
Marcel Desautels Professorship in Integrative Thinking – Mihnea Moldoveanu
Manulife Financial Chair in Financial Services – Alexander Dyck
Willian A. Downe BMO Chair in Finance – Susan Christoffersen
Manulife Financial Chair in Financial Services – Alexander Dyck
CIT Chair in Structured Finance – Laurence Booth
Maple Financial Chair in Derivatives and Risk Management – John Hull
Bonham Chair in International Finance – Tom McCurdy
TMX Chair in Capital Markets – Bing Han
Peter L. Mitchelson/SIT Investment Associates Foundation Chair in Investment Strategy – Liyan Yang
Rotman Chair in Artificial Intelligence and Healthcare – Avi Goldfarb
Ellison Professorship in Marketing – Nitin Mehta
Manny Rotman Chair in Marketing – Sridhar Moorthy
Canadian National Chair in Strategic Marketing – David Soberman
Corus Entertainment Chair in Communications Strategy – Dilip Soman
Marcel Desautels Chair in Integrative Thinking – Tiziana Casciaro
Geoffrey Conway Chair in Business Ethic – Stéphane Côté
Secretary of State Professorship in Organizational Effectiveness – Katy DeCelles
Sydney C. Cooper Chair in Business and Technology – Dmitry Krass
Magna Professorship in Management – Joe Milner
Geoffrey Taber Chair in Entrepreneurship and Innovation – Ajay Agrawal
Rotman Chair in Life Sciences Commercialization – Alberto Galasso
Jeffrey S. Skoll Chair in Technical Innovation and Entrepreneurship – Joshua Gans
Sandra Rotman Chair in Health Sector Strategy – Brian Golden
George E. Connell Chair in Organizations and Society – Anita M. McGahan
J.Robert S. Prichard and Ann Wilson Chair in Management – Brian Silverman
Marcel Desautels Chair in Entrepreneurship – Ken Corts
Jim Fisher Professorship in Leadership Development – Bill McEvily
Hatch Chair in Technology Management – Mihkel Tombak [UTM]
Canada Research Chair in Identity, Diversity, and Inclusion – Sonia Kang
Canada Research Chair in Behavioural Science and Economics – Dilip Soman
Canada Research Chair in Strategy, Organizations, and Society – Andras Tilcsik
Distinguished Professors
Distinguished Professor of Economics & Finance – Heski Bar-Isaac
Distinguished Professor of Operations Management – Opher Baron
Distinguished Professor of Business Operations and Analytics – Ming Hu
Distinguished Professor in Gender and the Economy – Sarah Kaplan